Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
513
167701

A Josef Frank walnut sideboard with a burr wood top by Firma Svenskt Tenn.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Hammer price
17 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Modell nr 1148, valnöt, skivan rotfanerad. Även baksidan fanerad. Rektangulärt med rundade klaffar, sex olika stora lådor, draghandtag av mässing. Längd 105(152) cm. Nyckel finns.

Obetydliga skador och slitage. Keys included.