Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
759
191835

An Edward Hald engraved glass vase, Orrefors 1927.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
7 200 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Graverad, trumpetform, dekor av tre apor klättrande i palmer. Signerad of. H. 378. 27. otydlig gravörsignatur. Höjd 26 cm, diameter 16 cm.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1923.