Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
952
192101

MATTA. Rölakan. 242 x 162 cm. Signerad US (VS?).

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
6 200 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Våg- och klotmönster i olika röda, rosa, gula och gröna nyanser. Sverige 1960-70-tal.

Partly worn, stains. One end has repairs.