107
196167

A Kazuo Motozawa chromed metall hanging lamp, Japan.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
532 - 710 EUR
556 - 741 USD
Hammer price
6 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Förkromad metall, invändigt målad i äggskalsgult, fyra ljuspunkter. Diameter 50 cm.

Obetydligt slitage.

Literature

Charlotte & Peter Fiell (red), "1000 lights 1960 to present", Taschen 2005, sid 259.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1971.