108
191679

A Maarten Baas sculpture of a chair 'Clay Furniture', Baas & den Herder studio, Holland 2007.

15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 320 - 1 590 EUR
1 380 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Handmodellerad av rödlackerad metallarmerad industrilera. Signerad Maarten 07 undertill samt i metall BAAS på ryggbrickan. Höjd 70 cm.