Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
108
191679

A Maarten Baas sculpture of a chair 'Clay Furniture', Baas & den Herder studio, Holland 2007.

15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 420 - 1 710 EUR
1 630 - 1 950 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Handmodellerad av rödlackerad metallarmerad industrilera. Signerad Maarten 07 undertill samt i metall BAAS på ryggbrickan. Höjd 70 cm.