52
196297

An Arne Jacobsen brown leather 'Egg chair' with ottoman, by Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1963.

An arne jacobsen brown leather 'egg chair' with ottoman, by fritz hansen, denmark 1963.

Brun skinnklädsel, lös dyna, fyrdelad profierad centralfot av aluminium. Båda etikettmärkta.

Skador, dynan samt ottomanens sits omklädd. (2)

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

25 000 - 30 000 SEK

2 688 - 3 226 EUR

Hammer price:
36 000 SEK
Saleroom notice

Dynan samt ottomanens sits omklädd; the cusion and the seat of the ottoman reupholstered.

Related content

Modellen formgiven till SAS Royal Hotel i Köpenhamn 1958.

For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)708 92 19 77