60
187461
An Arne Vodder palisander chest of drawers, Denmark 1950's-60's.

Palisander, ben av vitmetall. Baksidan brännstämplad T.S-n. Bredd 86 cm, djup 52 cm, höjd 77 cm.

Obetydligt slitage.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

8 000 - 10 000 SEK

860 - 1 075 EUR

Hammer price:
25 000 SEK
Contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)8 614 08 19