175525

An Italian floor lamp attributed to Stilnovo, 1950's.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
16 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Mässing, delvis svartlackerad, fotplatta i vit marmor, vita och ljusblå glaskupor. Höjd 174 cm.

Smärre slitage.