87
185081

A Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm easy chair, "BO-561", Bo-EX, Denmark.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 320 EUR
1 090 - 1 370 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Rödbrunt skinn och rostfritt stål.

Smärre slitage, repor.

Literature

Noritsugu Oda, "Danish chairs", Korinsha Press 1996, modellen avbildad sid 197.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1963.