87
185081
A Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm easy chair, "BO-561", Bo-EX, Denmark.

Rödbrunt skinn och rostfritt stål.

Smärre slitage, repor.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

12 000 - 15 000 SEK

1 290 - 1 613 EUR

Hammer price:
Unsold
Literature

Noritsugu Oda, "Danish chairs", Korinsha Press 1996, modellen avbildad sid 197.

Related content

Modellen formgiven år 1963.

Contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)8 614 08 19