9
157369

A set of nine Piero Fornasetti 'Mongolfiere' plates, Milan, Italy.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
8 200 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Porslin, tryckt polykrom dekor. Märkta MONGOLFIERE FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY 1955. Diameter 25,5 cm (2st) och 26,5 cm.

Obetydligt slitage. (9)