Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
329
263742

Martin Mijtens d.y (van Meytens), circle of

(Sverige/Österrike, 1695-1770)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 370 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Head Specialist Contemporary Art and Photographs
+46 (0)702 63 70 57

"Josef II av Österrike" (Josef II of Austria)

Relined canvas 88 x 68 cm.

Retuscher, repor, duklagning, krackelyrrer. Dubblerad duk.