Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
474
317065

Jonas Carl Linnerhielm

(Sweden, 1758-1829)
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
11 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Jonas Carl Linnerhielm
(Sweden, 1758-1829)

Insjölandskap med boskap och byggnader

Signerad Carl Linnerhielm f och daterad 1785. Akvarell 30 x 25 cm. Samtida förgylld och bronserad ram.