239A
464564

Ole Schwalbe

(Denmark, 1929-1990)
Ole schwalbe, "carré rouge".
Ole schwalbe, "carré rouge".
Ole schwalbe, "carré rouge".

"Carré rouge"

Signed Schwalbe and dated -88 on verso. Canvas 92 x 83 cm.

Smärre slitage längs kanterna.
Ytsmuts och krackelyr.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 326 - 2 907 EUR

Hammer price:
Unsold
Provenance

Galleri Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm.
Private collection, Stockholm.