441
439165

An Axel-Einar Hjorth Swedish Grace bar cabinet 'Caesar', antique patinated birch, Nordiska Kompaniet.

An axel-einar hjorth swedish grace bar cabinet 'caesar', antique patinated birch, nordiska kompaniet.

Height 160 cm, width 100 cm, depth 51,5 cm.

Some minor wear.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 326 - 2 907 EUR

Hammer price:
19 000 SEK
Saleroom notice

Smärre skador / minor damages.

Provenance

Malmö Strumpfabrik.

Related content

Skåpet och följande tre poster beställdes till Styrelserummet på Malmö Strumpfabrik, i NKs arkiv upptaget som beställningsvara av Curt Levin.

For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)708 92 19 77