295
468923

Eikoh Hosoe

(Japan, Born 1933)
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
883 - 1 060 EUR
921 - 1 110 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Image rights

For condition report contact specialist
Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist Photographs and Contemporary Art
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Eikoh Hosoe
(Japan, Born 1933)

"Killed by Roses"

Signed Yukio Mishima and Eikoh Hosoe. Images by Eikoh Hosoe. Yukio Mishima, model and author of preface. Numbered 1118/1500. First edition, printed in Tokyo, 1963. Book, 42 x 28 cm.

Pärmarna med ytsmuts och visst slitage.
Plastomslag/skyddsomslag med slitage och skador.
Bokens sidor i mycket fint skick.
Blyertsanteckning på ena vita inlagan.