Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
578
518027

A Ferdinand Boberg silver goblet, K Anderson, Stockholm 1912.

18 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 740 - 1 940 EUR
2 000 - 2 220 USD
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Height 32,5 cm, weight 1975 g.

Literature

The National Museum, Stockholm, catalogue no 601, 'Ferdinand Boberg, Arkitekten som allkonstnär', Stockholm 1997, p 93.

More information

Modellen formgiven av Ferdinand Boberg. Gustav V skänkte priser vid olika tävlingar. Boberg och Heurlin ritade tre olika modeller med kronor i relief på livet. En förgylld pokal delades ut som hederspris vid en ryttartävling i Malmö 1915.