784
523360

David von Krafft, his studio

(Germany, 1655-1724)
David von krafft his studio, "king charles xii" (1682 - 1718).

"King Charles XII" (1682 - 1718)

Canvas 83 x 61 cm.

Krackelerad, skador, lagningar.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

25 000 - 30 000 SEK

2 756 - 3 308 EUR

Hammer price:
Unsold
Provenance

Earlier in the collection at Valåsen estate, Karlskoga, Sweden.

For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Specialist Sculpture and Old Masters
+46 (0)709 17 99 93