Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
784
523360

David von Krafft, his studio

(Tyskland/Sverige, 1655-1724)
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 420 - 2 910 EUR
2 770 - 3 330 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
David von Krafft, his studio
(Tyskland/Sverige, 1655-1724)

"King Charles XII" (1682 - 1718)

Canvas 83 x 61 cm.

Krackelerad, skador, lagningar.

Provenance

Earlier in the collection at Valåsen estate, Karlskoga, Sweden.