784
523360

David von Krafft, his studio

(Tyskland/Sverige, 1655-1724)
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 190 - 2 630 EUR
2 280 - 2 740 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
David von Krafft, his studio
(Tyskland/Sverige, 1655-1724)

"King Charles XII" (1682 - 1718)

Canvas 83 x 61 cm.

Krackelerad, skador, lagningar.

Provenance

Earlier in the collection at Valåsen estate, Karlskoga, Sweden.