1138
721349

Fransk skola 1700-tal

(France)
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
883 - 1 060 EUR
921 - 1 110 USD
Hammer price
7 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Fransk skola 1700-tal
(France)

Study of a young girls face

Crayon 9.5 x 8 cm. Richly carved and gilded frame in régance.

Provenance

Earlier in Mr Carl Ulrik Palms (1864-1954) collection.