90
1085642
Sten Eklund
(1942-2009)
Sten eklund, "stenarna i muren ii".

"Stenarna i muren II"

Signed SE and dated -99. Gouache on paper 23 x 18 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

25 000 - 30 000 SEK

2 358 - 2 830 EUR

Hammer price:
20 000 SEK
Provenance

Galerie Bel’Art, Stockholm. Private collection, Stockholm.

Exhibitions

Galerie Bel’Art, Stockholm, "Sten Eklund - nya verk", 2000.

Contact specialist
Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist Contemporary Art (On parental leave)
+46 (0)8 12 04 87 05