69
1235329
A pair of Gustavian one-light girandole mirrors by Johan Åkerblad, master 1758-1733 in Stockholm.
A pair of gustavian one-light girandole mirrors by johan Åkerblad, master 1758-1733 in stockholm.

Förgyllda och bronserade. Dekor av lagerkrans, facklor och bandrosett. Signerade IÅ under krona. Båda med Stockholm hallstämpel 1777. Höjd 73, bredd 31 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

60 000 - 80 000 SEK

5 660 - 7 547 EUR

Place your bid
Absentee bids can be placed up until 15 minutes prior to the start of the auction.
Auction info
Contact specialist
Björn Extergren
Björn Extergren
Head of Consignment & Sales Department, Fineart. Specialist Antique Furniture, Decorative Arts and Asian Ceramics
+46 (0)706 40 28 61