In the service of the Art – a Contemporary Collection

22 items
STEN EKLUND, etching with watercolour, signed and dated -80.
Hammer price
2 700 SEK
3 000 SEK
STEN EKLUND, etching with watercolour, 1978, signed.
Hammer price
5 000 SEK
3 000 SEK
OLLE BAERTLING, silkscreen, 1956-68, signed 37/300.
Hammer price
9 450 SEK
8 000 SEK
STEN EKLUND, etsning, signerad och daterad.
Hammer price
16 500 SEK
4 000 SEK
STEN EKLUND, colour etching, signed.
Hammer price
32 000 SEK
3 000 SEK
STEN EKLUND, etching, signed.
STEN EKLUND, etching, signed.
Hammer price
11 000 SEK
3 000 SEK
OLLE BAERTLING, silkscreen, 1953-69, signed 32/300.
Hammer price
11 500 SEK
6 000 SEK
JAN SVENUNGSSON, object, on copper, signed and dated 1988.
Hammer price
5 300 SEK
4 000 SEK
PHILIP VON SCHANTZ, lithograph in colours, 1981, signed 11/180.
Hammer price
3 100 SEK
4 000 SEK
AUGUSTE HERBIN, silkscreen, 1959, 137/150.
Hammer price
5 800 SEK
4 000 SEK
LARS ENGLUND, litograph, 1977, signed HC.
Hammer price
4 250 SEK
3 000 SEK
OLLE BAERTLING, silkscreen, 1951-68, signed 73/300.
Hammer price
4 700 SEK
4 000 SEK
LENA CRONQVIST, etching, signed 3/25.
Hammer price
9 260 SEK
3 000 SEK