The new romanticism

25 items
ANNA PALM DE ROSA, watercolour, signed Anna Palm.
Hammer price
4 000 SEK
6 000 SEK
GUSTAF ERIK HASSELGREN, drawing singed and dated 1825.
Hammer price
2 355 SEK
1 500 SEK
LINDORM LILJEFORS, oil on panel, signed.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
2 500 SEK
ANDERS TRULSON, oil on panel, signed.
Hammer price
1 800 SEK
3 000 SEK
FERDINAND FAGERLIN, olja på pannå, ej signerad.
Hammer price
4 400 SEK
6 000 SEK
OSCAR HULLGREN, a signed oilpaining on canvas.
Hammer price
9 800 SEK
12 000 SEK
CARL AUGUST FAHLGREN, oil on canvas, unsigned.
Hammer price
650 SEK
2 000 SEK
CARL JOHAN FAHLCRANTZ, ascribed oil o canvas.
Hammer price
10 000 SEK
15 000 SEK
IVAR AROSENIUS, pencil and watercolour.
Hammer price
8 000 SEK
10 000 SEK
HENRIC ANKARCRONA, oil on canvas, signed and dated (18)75.
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
15 000 SEK
WILHELM DAHLBOM, oil on panel, signed.
Hammer price
1 600 SEK
2 000 SEK
GUNNAR ZETTERSTRÖM, oil on panel, signed.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
2 500 SEK
OLOF ARBORELIUS, oil on canvas, signed O. Arborelius.
Hammer price
8 700 SEK
10 000 SEK
THEODOR BILLING, oil on canvas, signed and dated -68.
Hammer price
5 000 SEK
5 000 SEK
FERDINAND FAGERLIN, oil on canvas, signed Ferd. Fagerlin.
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
3 000 SEK