Scandinavian cool

POUL HENNINGSEN, a pair of PH 3,5/2,5 floor lamps.
Final bid
15 500 SEK
8 000 SEK
an Art Déco floor lamp, 1920's-30's.
Final bid
1 800 SEK
2 500 SEK
ANNA PETRUS, pewter vase 1954.
Final bid
5 200 SEK
5 000 SEK
A Swedish modern table lamp, mid 20th century.
Final bid
8 800 SEK
5 000 SEK
A pair of brass table lights, 1960's.
Final bid
2 800 SEK
4 000 SEK
A set of four wall sconces by Pierre Forsell, Skultuna.
Final bid
2 200 SEK
3 000 SEK
28 Sigvard Bernadotte silver plate cups.
Final bid
1 950 SEK
2 500 SEK
TOM DIXON, a 'Jack' plastic ceiling light.
Final bid
3 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
A 1920's Swedish Grace pewter ceiling lamp.
Final bid
1 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
a Lyfa ceiling lamp, Denmark late 1900's.
Final bid
1 310 SEK
1 500 SEK
HARALD SALOMON, a stoneware sculpture, Rörstrand.
Final bid
3 000 SEK
2 500 SEK
CG HALLBERG, a silver vase, 1910, 456 gram.
Final bid
2 500 SEK
4 000 SEK
Seven 'Wallåkra' stoneware vases.
Final bid
2 000 SEK
3 000 SEK
VÄGGLAMPETTER, ett par, Art Déco, 1920-tal.
Final bid
550 SEK
2 000 SEK
HUGO ELMQVIST, a signed bronze vase.
Final bid
2 200 SEK
3 000 SEK
A pair of brass lamps, second half of the 20th century.
Final bid
3 400 SEK
3 000 SEK
KG BEJEMARK, sculpture, bronze, signed KGB.
Final bid
6 750 SEK
5 000 SEK
PAAVO TYNELL, a brass bowl.
Final bid
5 600 SEK
6 000 SEK
A G-106 floor light by Bergboms.
Final bid
2 200 SEK
2 500 SEK
a pewter plate by Firma Svenskt Tenn Stockholm, 1928.
Final bid
1 950 SEK
2 000 SEK
a 1940's-50's brass table lamp by Ystad Metall.
Final bid
4 600 SEK
2 000 SEK
A lidded pewter box by Firma Svenskt Tenn, 1929.
Final bid
3 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
A pewter jar with cover, Firma Svenskt Tenn, 1932.
Final bid
5 600 SEK
2 500 SEK
A 'Random Light Medium' light for Moooi. Designed 2001.
Final bid
4 700 SEK
4 000 SEK
A pair of Asea wall lamps.
Final bid
2 800 SEK
2 000 SEK
A CLOTHES STAND "SCIANGAI", Zanotta.
Final bid
2 400 SEK
3 000 SEK
EINAR BÄCKSTRÖM, a brass table lamp, model '5013'.
Final bid
7 300 SEK
5 000 SEK
SPEGEL, Fröseke, 1900-talets andra hälft.
Final bid
1 500 SEK
2 500 SEK