modern + contemporary & design, Helsinki F158

Showing items 1 – 100 of 501
1. Anitra Lucander, "FLOWERS IN A VASE".

Sign. Oil on canvas, 60x53,5 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 200 EUR
2. Tove Jansson, VIEW TO THE BALCONY.

Sign. -61. Oil on canvas, 92x73 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
9 400 EUR
3. Matti Haupt, A FISHERMAN.

3. Matti Haupt, A FISHERMAN.

Sign. Polished bronze, height 23 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 300 EUR
4. Matti Haupt, GOING TO THE SAUNA.

Sign. Polished bronze, height 26 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
650 EUR
5. Matti Haupt, JUGGLER.

5. Matti Haupt, JUGGLER.

Sign. Polished bronze, 33,5 cm.

1 000 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
1 900 EUR
6. Matti Haupt, A MAN SITTING.

Sign. Polished bronze, height 15,5 + base 2 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
650 EUR
7. Pekka Kontio, A WOMAN SITTING.

Sign. -65. Antiqued bronze, height 58 cm.

1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
3 000 EUR
8. Eila Hiltunen, "PERSIA".

8. Eila Hiltunen, "PERSIA".

Sign. 1987. Steel, semi-precious stones, pearls. Height 36 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
9. Pekka Kontio, SELF PORTRAIT.

Sign. -61. Bronze, height 30 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
2 500 EUR
10. Juhani Linnovaara, "MARQUIS DE SADE".

Sign. Serigraph, 30/90, 66x46 cm.

500 - 700 EUR

Hammer price
850 EUR
11. Juhani Linnovaara, "ROI SOLEIL".

500 - 700 EUR

Hammer price
900 EUR
12. Juhani Linnovaara, EVASIVE ACTION.

Sign. -85. Serigraph, 34/200, 33x39 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
200 EUR
13. Juhani Linnovaara, POODLE.

Sign. -74. Gouache, 35,5x25 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
2 800 EUR
14. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

14. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -82. Serigraph, T.P., 59x44,5 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
340 EUR
15. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

15. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -88. Serigraph, 77/100, 59,5x45,5 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
620 EUR
16. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

16. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -84. Serigraph, T.P., 64x48 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
300 EUR
17. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

17. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -55. Serigraph, T.P., 65x43,5 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
620 EUR
18. MAURI FAVÉN, tempera på duk, sign. och dat. -96.

Blå planet, 110 x 125.

1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
19. Per Stenius, "ABSTRACT FLOWERS".

Sign. Oil on canvas, glued on board, 61x49 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 300 EUR
20. Risto Suomi, "ANNONCIATION".

A tergo sign. 2001. Oil on canvas, 90x131 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
21. Kristian Krokfors, RED HILLS.

Sign. -97. Oil on canvas, 55x80,5 cm.

1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
1 600 EUR
22. Kristian Krokfors, "FAR AWAY".

Sign. -95. Oil on canvas, 92x92 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 700 EUR
23. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

23. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. Gouache, 45x34 cm.

1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
24. Pirkko Lepistö, ROSES.

24. Pirkko Lepistö, ROSES.

Sign. -72. Oil on canvas 54,5x64 cm.

700 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
25. Christina Snellman, "GREEN FIELDS, IRELAND".

Sign. 1992. Oil on canvas, 73x73 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 300 EUR
26. Wäinö Aaltonen, REFLECTIONS.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 38,5x55,5 cm.

1 800 - 2 300 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
27. Tove Jansson, "NATURE MORTE".

Sign. -53. Oil on canvas, 46,5x55,5 cm.

2 000 - 2 500 EUR

Hammer price
2 900 EUR
28. Tove Jansson, PARK VIEW.

28. Tove Jansson, PARK VIEW.

Sign. -41. Oil on canvas, 60,5x73 cm.

3 000 - 3 500 EUR

Hammer price
5 200 EUR
29. Heikki Tuomela, PAINTING THE HOUSE.

Sign. -81. Oil on canvas, 66x81 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
200 EUR
30. Per Stenius, "HIMALAYA".

30. Per Stenius, "HIMALAYA".

Sign. -61. Oil on canvas, 33x46 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
31. Erik Granfelt, STILL LIFE ON A TABLE.

Sign. -87. Oil on canvas, 46,5x61 cm.

700 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
32. Helge Dahlman, "RESTING".

32. Helge Dahlman, "RESTING".

Sign. Oil on canvas, 37x44 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
650 EUR
33. Tapani Raittila, FLOWERS IN A JUG.

Sign. 1983. Watercolour, 46x31 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
650 EUR
34. Torger Enckell, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 73,5x54 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
105 EUR
35. Anita Snellman, STAR SHINE.

Oil on canvas, 63x91,5 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
36. Aimo Kanerva, FOREST.

36. Aimo Kanerva, FOREST.

Sign. -65. Watercolour, 63x48,5 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
37. Inari Krohn, WINTER LANDSCAPE.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 60,5x80 cm.

1 000 - 1 300 EUR

Hammer price
1 100 EUR
38. Unto Koistinen, "A VILLAGE IN KUUSAMO".

Sign. 1957. Oil on board, 28x39,5 cm.

1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
1 700 EUR
39. Jorma Turtiainen, AT DUSK.

Sign. 1980. Oil on canvas, 57x87,5 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
400 EUR
40. Reidar Särestöniemi, "FROSTY BIRCHES".

Sign. -77. Oil on canvas. 130x130 cm.

35 000 - 40 000 EUR

Hammer price
58 000 EUR
41. Kalevi Kääriö, GLASS SCULPTURE.

Sign. IC+15. 79x110 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
660 EUR
42. Kari Huhtamo, SHAPES.

42. Kari Huhtamo, SHAPES.

Aluminium, 77x59 cm.

700 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 800 EUR
43. Anne Koskinen, "AUTOPORTRAIT".

Polished bronze, 33x24 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
2 000 EUR
44. Kimmo Pyykkö, METAL RELIEF.

Sign. -73. Metal, 83x65 cm.

1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
45. Eero Hiironen, WHITE-GREEN.

Sign. -73, -74. Plastic, metal and mirror, 100x65 cm.

6 000 - 8 000 EUR

Hammer price
6 000 EUR
46. Kristian Krokfors, IN THE DISTANCE.

Sign. 2003. Oil on canvas, 50x110,5 cm.

1 300 - 1 600 EUR

Hammer price
1 100 EUR
47. Elvi Maarni, BATHERS.

47. Elvi Maarni, BATHERS.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 41,5x33 cm.

3 500 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 700 EUR
48. Elvi Maarni, A CELLIST.

48. Elvi Maarni, A CELLIST.

Sign. Pastel, 41x32 cm.

1 500 - 1 800 EUR

Hammer price
1 700 EUR
49. Ilkka Lammi, "TOUCHING, WAITING".

Oil on canvas, 160x129,5 cm.

20 000 - 30 000 EUR

Hammer price
39 000 EUR
50. Risto Vilhunen, "KALEIDOSCOPE I".

Sign. 1984. Acrylic & collage, 61x40 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
300 EUR
51. Elina Liikanen, CITY MADONNA.

A tergo sign. 1995. Acrylic on canvas, 135x90 cm.

600 - 800 EUR

Hammer price
400 EUR
52. Maija Isola, COMPOSITION WITH FLOWERS.

Sign. Acrylic on canvas, 49,5x60 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
53. Pauli Pyykölä, "DUPPLE IN".

Sign. -70. Oil on canvas, 66x74,5 cm.

400 - 600 EUR

Hammer price
420 EUR
54. Pauli Partanen, "A MILLION ROSES".

Sign. -05. Acrylic on canvas, 110x135 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
800 EUR
55. Nanna Susi, UNTITLED.

55. Nanna Susi, UNTITLED.

A tergo sign. Oil on canvas, 173x204 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 000 EUR
56. Rafael Wardi, SUNFLOWERS.

56. Rafael Wardi, SUNFLOWERS.

Sign. Pastel, 49x63 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
2 000 EUR
57. Antti Vuori, CREATURES.

57. Antti Vuori, CREATURES.

Sign. Acrylic on board, 52,5x61 cm.

500 - 700 EUR

Hammer price
500 EUR
58. Rafael Wardi, THE RED SAUNA.

A tergo sign. Oil on board, 40x50 cm.

2 500 - 3 500 EUR

Hammer price
2 900 EUR
59. Otto Mäkilä, SEARCHER.

59. Otto Mäkilä, SEARCHER.

Sign. -51. Mixed media, 14x19,5 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 800 EUR
60. Cris Af Enehielm, YOGA.

60. Cris Af Enehielm, YOGA.

Sign. -95. Oil on paper, 110x146 cm.

2 000 - 2 500 EUR

Hammer price
2 000 EUR
61. Fritz Jakobsson, FRITZ JAKOBSSON, NAKED MODEL.

Sign. Oil on board, 24,5x18 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
62. Fritz Jakobsson, REFLECTION.

Sign. -93. Oil on board, 28x19 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
800 EUR
63. Kimmo Kaivanto, "A GIRL.".

Sign. -76. Mixed media, 33,5x26 cm.

600 - 800 EUR

Hammer price
700 EUR
64. Alpo Jaakola, "MOYA".

64. Alpo Jaakola, "MOYA".

Sign. 1988. Ink wash, 53,5x36 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
65. Ilkka Lammi, "SUMMER MORNING".

Sign. -99. Oil on canvas, 107,5x160 cm.

20 000 - 30 000 EUR

Hammer price
22 000 EUR
66. Elvi Maarni, MUSICIAN.

66. Elvi Maarni, MUSICIAN.

Sign. Mixed media, 38x30 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
1 500 EUR
67. Elvi Maarni, A TREE.

67. Elvi Maarni, A TREE.

Sign. Charcoal drawing, 24x18 cm.

700 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
600 EUR
68. Alpo Jaakola, "KRONOTRAAGISIA NAAMIOITA III".

Sign. -87. Acrylic on canvas, glued on board, 53X44 cm.

1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
69. Alpo Jaakola, "SPACE WOMAN".

Sign. 1990. Ink wash, 52x37,5 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
70. Anitra Lucander, FLOWERS.

70. Anitra Lucander, FLOWERS.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 37,5x49,5 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
2 500 EUR
71. Erik Granfelt, IN THE STUDIO.

Sign. -82. Oil on canvas, 65x81 cm.

1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
72. Erik Granfelt, A PARK.

72. Erik Granfelt, A PARK.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 50x61 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
73. Max Salmi, "HENGETTÄRET".

73. Max Salmi, "HENGETTÄRET".

A tergo sign. Oil on board, 48x48 cm.

1 000 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
1 200 EUR
74. Max Salmi, "TORSO".

74. Max Salmi, "TORSO".

Sign. -73. Oil on board, 50,5x50 cm.

1 000 - 1 300 EUR

Hammer price
1 400 EUR
75. NANDOR MIKOLA, akvarell, sign. och dat. 1986.

"Förstörd", 100 x 70.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
76. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

76. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -72. Gouache, 39x64 cm.

2 500 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
2 000 EUR
77. Paul Osipow, COMPOSITION.

77. Paul Osipow, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -90. Acrylic on paper, 40x59 cm.

800 - 1 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
78. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

78. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -80. Serigraph, X/XXV, 53x73,5 cm.

400 - 500 EUR

Hammer price
850 EUR
79. Ernst Mether-Borgström, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -64. Oil on canvas, 33,5x46,5 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
6 200 EUR
80. Rafael Wardi, "IN THE GARDEN".

A tergo sign. Oil on canvas, 111,5x118 cm.

10 000 - 12 000 EUR

Hammer price
11 000 EUR
81. Reidar Särestöniemi, SEASHORE FLOWERS IN BLOOM.

Sign. -64. Oil on canvas, 97x114 cm.

15 000 - 20 000 EUR

Hammer price
28 000 EUR
82. Lars-Gunnar Nordström, COMPOSITION.

Oil on board. 80x100 cm. Blue, turquoise, black and white.

6 000 - 8 000 EUR

Hammer price
9 500 EUR
83. Lars-Gunnar Nordström, "DIMENSIONS AND EXTENSIONS".

Sign. -88. Serigraph, Tait. vedos, 49,5x49,5 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
280 EUR
84. Lars-Gunnar Nordström, "DIMENSIONS AND EXTENSIONS".

Sign. Serigraph, 27/100, 49,5x49,5 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
400 EUR
85. Anitra Lucander, VIOLIST.

85. Anitra Lucander, VIOLIST.

Sign. Oil on board, 70,5x41 cm.

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 200 EUR
86. Per Stenius, "BAMBOO".

86. Per Stenius, "BAMBOO".

Sign. -71. Oil on canvas, 73x51 cm.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
87. Håkan Brunberg, "SUNDAY IN A FRENCH TOWN.".

Sign. Oil on canvas, 81x100 cm.

4 000 - 6 000 EUR

Hammer price
9 000 EUR
88. Anitra Lucander, A LITTLE BOY.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 91x73 cm.

4 000 - 5 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 000 EUR
89. Ellen Thesleff, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE.

Sign. Oil on board, 29x30,5 cm.

30 000 - 40 000 EUR

Hammer price
60 000 EUR
90. Ernst Mether-Borgström, "FLAGGING".

Sign. -75. Serigraph, 53/90, 44x35 cm.

300 - 400 EUR

Hammer price
620 EUR
91. Erkki Koponen, THREE CIRCLES.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 140x90 cm.

500 - 800 EUR

Hammer price
400 EUR
92. Veikko Roikonen, "COMPOSITION WITH OBJECTS".

Sign. -75. Oil on canvas, 111x100 cm.

500 - 700 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
93. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

93. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. Gouache, 40x30 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
3 400 EUR
94. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

94. Sam Vanni, COMPOSITION.

Sign. -87. Oil on canvas, 103x81 cm.

4 000 - 6 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
95. Jukka Mäkelä, UNTITLED.

95. Jukka Mäkelä, UNTITLED.

Sign. -92. Acrylic on canvas, glued on aluminium board, 60x90 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
2 200 EUR
96. Jukka Mäkelä, SHAPES.

96. Jukka Mäkelä, SHAPES.

Sign. Acrylic on paper, 21x38 cm.

350 - 450 EUR

Hammer price
350 EUR
97. Veikko Roikonen, "JUNK AGAINST A WHITE BACKGROUND".

Sign. Oil and sand on canvas, 92x90 cm.

500 - 700 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold
98. Göran Augustson, "CAPRICCIOSO".

Sign. -88. Gouache, 85x90 cm.

800 - 1 200 EUR

Hammer price
1 800 EUR
99. Tero Laaksonen, "SAALIS II".

Sign. 1989. Tempera on canvas, 110x150 cm.

5 000 - 7 000 EUR

Hammer price
7 700 EUR
100. Kristian Krokfors, THE SWINGS.

Sign. -96. Oil on canvas, 50x90 cm.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR

Hammer price
Unsold