Theme auctions online
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Auction:
Classical Antiques F757
Auction:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
89
238795

Carl Hallström

(Sweden, 1850-1929)
1 200 - 1 500 EUR
12 300 - 15 400 SEK
1 390 - 1 740 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Carl Hallström
(Sweden, 1850-1929)

CARL HALLSTRÖM, olja på duk, signerad.

Aftonrodnad, 52,5 x 85.

Smärre skador i duken, små fläckar, färgbortfall.