Modern + contemporary , Helsinki F166

Corrections

No.ItemCorrection
38Timo Sarpaneva, AN ART-PIECE.Signed Timo Sarpaneva, Iittala -57.
88Tapio Wirkkala, A VASE, 3118.
155Oiva Toikka, A GLASS SCULPTURE.Signed Oiva Toikka, Nuutajärvi Notsjö and minor damages.
230Ilmari Tapiovaara, A WRITING DESK. Design Ilmari Tapiovaara.Not Keravan Puuteollisuus but Asko 1938.
278Eliel Saarinen, A SET OF TEN SIDE CHAIRS AND A DINING TABLE.The designer and carpenter of the table is uncertain.
478SAMULI HEIMONEN, olja på skiva, signerad och daterad 2000.Oil on board.

Lot additions

There are no lot additions.

Withdrawn items

No.Item
471Jarmo Mäkilä, "GHOST TOWN".

Items with export ban

There are no items with export ban.

Items with import VAT

There are no items with import VAT.