84
415287

Akseli Gallen-Kallela

(Finland, 1865-1931)
Akseli gallen-kallela, winterlandscape.

WINTERLANDSCAPE.

Sign. Oil on canvas 65,5x66 cm

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

70 000 - 80 000 EUR

Hammer price:
90 000 EUR
Exhibitions

Halosenniemi 2007.

For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art (On parental leave)
+358 (0)50 428 2146