27
527508

Ilmari Aalto

(Finland, 1891-1934)
Ilmari aalto, still life with apples.

STILL LIFE WITH APPLES.

Sign. -24. Oil on board 55x43,5 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price:
1 600 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146