30
533962

Alvar Cawén

(Finland, 1886-1935)
Alvar Cawén, CLOUDY DAY.
Alvar Cawén, CLOUDY DAY.
Alvar Cawén, CLOUDY DAY.
Alvar Cawén, CLOUDY DAY.

CLOUDY DAY.

Sign. -18. Oil on canvas 46x42,5 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

32 000 - 42 600 SEK

2 880 - 3 830 USD

Hammer price:
3 000 EUR
Exhibitions

Konstsalongen.

For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art (On parental leave)
+358 (0)50 428 2146