983348

Albert Edelfelt

(Finland, 1854-1905)
A study of model pampin as duke carl ("knight").

A STUDY OF MODEL PAMPIN AS DUKE CARL ("KNIGHT")

Sign. A Edelfelt Paris 1878. Olja på duk, 77,5x60,5 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Location:
Exhibitions

Turku Art Museum 2001, The Tikanoja Art Museum 2001.

Literature

No. 102. i B. Hintze, 1942.

Auction closed
Hammer price
20 100
201 320
23 341
20 000 - 25 000 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (4 bids)
Dec 11, 2017 1:48 PM
20 100 EUR
Dec 4, 2017 9:44 PM
19 900 EUR
Nov 30, 2017 10:41 PM
12 000 EUR
Nov 30, 2017 5:10 PM
5 500 EUR
All times are in CEST