Modern Masters Helsinki F191

Auction: 5th–17th of April online.
Viewing: 11th–16th of April, Mon-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat-Sun 11am-4pm, Iso Roobertinkatu 12, Helsinki.

10 items
ANTONI TÀPIES, "PETIT T".
ANTONI TÀPIES, "PETIT T".
Hammer price
2 300 EUR
1 200 - 1 500 EUR
JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL, litografi E.A, signerad.
Hammer price
670 EUR
400 - 600 EUR
HENRI MATISSE, lithograph, signed in pencil and numbered 22/25.
Hammer price
5 000 EUR
3 000 - 4 000 EUR
FRANCIS BACON, "METROPOLITAN".
Hammer price
5 800 EUR
7 000 - 9 000 EUR
DAVID HOCKNEY, lithograph in colours, signed and dated -70.
Hammer price
10 801 EUR
4 000 - 5 000 EUR
JAMES ROSENQUIST, "YELLOW LANDING" .
Hammer price
2 105 EUR
1 700 - 2 200 EUR
ANDY WARHOL, "MARILYN MONROE (invitation card)".
Hammer price
4 400 EUR
4 000 - 6 000 EUR
HELEN FRANKENTHALER, "BROOME STREET AT NIGHT".
Hammer price
1 550 EUR
2 000 - 2 500 EUR
JOAN MIRÓ, litografi, "Le Lezard aux plumes d´or 15/20, signed.
Hammer price
3 500 EUR
4 000 - 6 000 EUR
'QUITTANT LA CORNICHE DE LA COLÉRE'.
Hammer price
600 EUR
700 - 800 EUR