95
1104488

Angel Botello

(Spain, 1913-1986)
Angel botello, a girl with a jumping rope.

A GIRL WITH A JUMPING ROPE.

Sign. 10/10. Bronze, height ca. 65 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

10 000 - 12 000 EUR

100 000 - 120 000 SEK

Hammer price:
8 000 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146