382
1069369

Helmer Osslund

(Sweden, 1866-1938)
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 870 - 3 820 EUR
3 250 - 4 340 USD
Hammer price
48 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Helmer Osslund
(Sweden, 1866-1938)

"Badställe vid Seine" (River scene, Seine)

Signerad Helm. Osslund och daterad -96. Oil on greaseproof paper glued down on panel 25.5 x 33.5 cm.

Provenance

Rolf Schmitz Collection.

More information

.