Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1053
72013

Giovanni Battista Piranesi

(Italy, 1720-1778)
3 000 - 4 000 SEK
285 - 380 EUR
326 - 434 USD
Hammer price
4 600 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
(Italy, 1720-1778)

"Veduta del Ponte Fabrizio...."

Etsning 39 x 59 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Smärre skador och vikveck.