Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
184
70353

SYBORD.

5 000 - 8 000 SEK
484 - 775 EUR
554 - 887 USD
Hammer price
6 600 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
SYBORD.

Sengustavianskt. Fanerat med mahogny och lönn. Ovalt på raka ben med fotkryss. Låda i sargen. Inläggningar av meanderbård och stjärndekor. Längd 72,5, bredd 49, höjd 79 cm.

Lagningar, senare fotkryss, fottrissor saknas.