Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
437
70817

DOSA,

2 500 SEK
242 EUR
277 USD
Hammer price
2 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
DOSA,

silver. Skandinavien 1700-tal. Rokoko. Invändigt förgylld. Rektangulär profilerad. Heltäckande graverad dekor av putti under träd samt snäckformationer - frånsidan med musicerande kvinnofigur och djur. Längd
7x5,5, höjd 1,5 cm.