Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
487
70909

SPEGEL.

5 000 - 6 000 SEK
484 - 581 EUR
554 - 665 USD
Hammer price
5 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
SPEGEL.

Rokoko, 1700-talets andra hälft. Förgylld och bronserad. Uppsvängt krön med mussla. Märkt på baksidan "Kjöpt på utmätningsauctionen på ... 28 Nov 1876 för 10 ... F. Aurelius". Höjd 79, bredd 32 cm.

Senare glas, ställvis maskstungen.