Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
456
139971

KAFFEKANNA, tenn. Per Johan Mattsson, Mariestad 1835.

1 200 - 1 500 SEK
114 - 142 EUR
130 - 163 USD
Hammer price
1 600 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Cylindrisk form med rak pip. Svarvat trähandtag med benknopp. Höjd 19,5 cm.

Lagningar, obetydliga bucklor.

Saleroom notice

Bucklorna är obetydliga.

Provenance

Bengt Janssons samling.