310
220910

A pair of Régence-style circa 1900 armchairs.

9 000 - 10 000 SEK
799 - 887 EUR
833 - 926 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Christopher Stålhandske
Christopher Stålhandske
Head Specialist Carpets, textiles and Islamic works of art
+46 (0)708 19 12 58

Förgyllda och bronserade. Stoppad rygg och sits. Bockfötter. Snidad dekor av blad- och musselformationer.

Slitage, sprickor, bortfallen förgyllning