SPEGEL, gustavianskt Stockholmsarbete sent 1700-tal
Förgylld, uppsvängt genombrutet krön med skuren dekor av blommor och räfflad sköld, nederdel med girlang, med Stockholms hallstämpel 17??, ca 160 x 60 cm
Wear due to age and use. Loss of patina. Later bronzing.
Auction closed
If you have a similar object we can help you with an up-to-date valuation.
We have the highest final prices in Scandinavia. Contact.