Art Graphic art
1260816
Carl Johan De Geer
(Sweden, Born 1938)

CARL JOHAN DE GEER, silkscreen in colours, signed 165/190.

"Ingenting är längre som förut - Dubbelbild i rekonstruktion", av "Vägra vapen" samt "Skända flaggan". Beslagtagna och destruerade 1967. Ny upplaga 2000-tal. Lumphé Litografiska. Sheet size 63 x 89 cm.

Unframed.

Droit de suite: Yes
Location:
Contact
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801

Customer service

Sweden
Telephone hours: mon - fri 9 am - 5 pm

Telephone hours: mon - fri 9 am - 1 pm

Send a message
Auction closed
Final bid
6 200
610
728
8 000 SEK
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bidhistory (5 bids)
Nov 23 2:02 PM
6 200 SEK
Nov 19 10:55 AM
6 000 SEK
Nov 18 9:00 AM
4 000 SEK
Nov 18 7:03 AM
3 300 SEK
Nov 17 7:37 AM
3 000 SEK
All times are in CET