Habibian
(Iran, Born 1920)
NAIN so called HABIBIAN, part silk, ca 306x205 cm
Red ground with a polychrome medallion and Corner ornaments.
Wear, slightly dirty, stains
Provenance
köptes i Cannes 1992 för FF 252 000:- Kvitto och Certificat d´Origine finnes.