Grace your home with Art! 301

Kristina Bengtsson, "Hår mot randig tröja" (detail).

Art for a personal home
A better way to find affordable art is most certainly at art auctions. At Bukowskis you will find original artwork, signed lithographies, oil on canvas, photography and much more, by some of the most well-know Swedish and international artists. With art you can personalize your home – even though you aren’t a collector, art will contribute to an unique home feeling. Find a new art work in this theme auction and invest in personal art already today!

263 items
GEORGES BRAQUE, after, color lithograph, 1948.
Hammer price
600 SEK
1 500 SEK
NILS KÖLARE, colour serigraphe, signed and numbered 145/150.
Hammer price
550 SEK
1 500 SEK
ÅKE LAGERBORG, objekt, signed and dated 1989.
Hammer price
1 201 SEK
1 500 SEK
A WARHOL POSTER 1989.
A WARHOL POSTER 1989.
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
1 500 SEK
KG NILSON, colour lithographe, signed and numbered 288/295.
Hammer price
1 200 SEK
1 500 SEK
ROY LICHTENSTEIN, poster, Moderna Museet på Louisiana 1975.
Hammer price
1 700 SEK
1 500 SEK
'Omöjlig figur', signed and numbered 47/250.
Hammer price
1 600 SEK
1 500 SEK
Chalk drawing, signed.
Chalk drawing, signed.
Hammer price
400 SEK
1 500 SEK
OSCAR REUTERSVÄRD, signed litograph 2/175.
Hammer price
650 SEK
1 500 SEK
JOAN MIRÓ, colour lithographe, unsigned, from Miró Lithographe I.
Hammer price
1 510 SEK
2 000 SEK
JOAN MIRÓ, colour lithographe, unsigned, from Miró Lithographe III.
Hammer price
1 800 SEK
2 000 SEK
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
2 000 SEK
LAGE LINDELL, Lithograph in colours, signed 58/68.
Hammer price
6 500 SEK
2 000 SEK
SUNE RUDNERT, oil on canvas signed.
Hammer price
600 SEK
2 000 SEK
Hammer price
2 950 SEK
2 000 SEK
SIXTEN LUNDBOHM, gouache, signed and dated 1968.
Hammer price
3 200 SEK
2 000 SEK
SUNE RUDNERT, oil on canvas signed and dated.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
2 000 SEK
OLLE BONNIÉR, serigraphy, signed and numbered 129/180.
Hammer price
1 412 SEK
2 000 SEK
BERTO MARKLUND, sculpture, wood, signed Berto.
Hammer price
650 SEK
2 000 SEK
STELLAN MÖRNER, coloured lithograph, signed, no 173/360.
Hammer price
1 150 SEK
2 000 SEK
OSCAR REUTERSVÄRD, lithograph in colours signed 35/150.
Hammer price
950 SEK
2 000 SEK
OLLE BONNIÉR, serigraphy, signed and numbered 158/180.
Hammer price
1 600 SEK
2 000 SEK
MAX PAPART, lithograph in colours, signed and numbered 42/100.
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
2 000 SEK
VICTOR VASARELY, silk screen, signed and numbered 195/250.
Hammer price
2 401 SEK
2 000 SEK
OSCAR REUTERSVÄRD, eatercolour, signed.
Hammer price
1 400 SEK
2 000 SEK
INGER EKDAHL, drawing signed and dated 1969.
Hammer price
3 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
STURE JOHANNESSON,
STURE JOHANNESSON,
Hammer price
3 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
LASSE ÅBERG, litografi in colors, signed, HC.
Hammer price
800 SEK
2 000 SEK
KRISTINA BENGTSSON, fotografi, signerat och numrerat 2/5 + IAP.
Hammer price
4 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
YRJÖ EDELMANN, print, signed and numbered EA XIX/XX.
Hammer price
2 200 SEK
2 000 SEK
SALVADOR DALÍ, an etching, signed and numbered 1/100.
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
2 000 SEK
YRJÖ EDELMANN, a print, signed and numbered 100/150.
Hammer price
800 SEK
2 000 SEK
KRISTINA BENGTSSON, fotografi, signerat, numrerat 1/7 + IAP.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON, litograph epreuve  d´artiste.
Hammer price
2 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON,
PIERRE OLOFSSON,
Hammer price
1 715 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON, signed litograph 15/65.
Hammer price
1 110 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON,
PIERRE OLOFSSON,
Hammer price
1 701 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON, signed litograph 72/100.
Hammer price
355 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON, signed litograph.
Hammer price
2 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
PIERRE OLOFSSON, signed litograph 104/160.
Hammer price
465 SEK
2 000 SEK
ROLF PETTERSSON, oil on canvas signed and dated 74.
Hammer price
1 250 SEK
2 000 SEK
ULF GRIPENHOLM, litograph, signed and numbered 66/99.
Hammer price
1 800 SEK
2 000 SEK
OSCAR REUTERSVÄRD, litograph, signed and numbered 73/200.
Hammer price
1 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
HANS LARSSON, signed painting 66.
Hammer price
1 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
SALVADOR DALÍ, etching, signed and numbered 1/100.
Hammer price
2 410 SEK
2 000 SEK
MAGNUS ENCKELL, litograph, not signed.
Hammer price
114 EUR
200 EUR