Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
396B
95759

Per Wickenberg

(Sweden, 1812-1846)
3 000 - 4 000 SEK
287 - 382 EUR
325 - 434 USD
Hammer price
3 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Per Wickenberg
(Sweden, 1812-1846)

Antigone

Signerad P. Wickenberg och daterad 1836. Rödkrita 10 x 7,5 cm.

More information

Stidie till Antigone i Wickenbergs målninge "Oedipus och Antigone" från år 1836. (NM 6938)