1085
131027

A pair of Georg Jensen candelabra, Copenhagen 1921, 830/1000 silver, Swedish import marks, design nr 343.

75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 540 - 8 720 EUR
6 840 - 9 120 USD
Hammer price
60 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

svenska importstämplar GAB F, 830/1000. Design nr 343, benet med blomknopp, två korslagda ljusarmar. Höjd 26 cm, vikt tillsammans 1155 g. (2)