Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
120501

Torsten Palm

(Sweden, 1885-1934)
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
950 - 1 140 EUR
1 090 - 1 310 USD
Hammer price
23 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Torsten Palm
(Sweden, 1885-1934)

Franskt landskap

Signerad T. Palm och daterad -24. Pannå 37,5 x 46 cm.

Provenance

Tidigare i Herr E. K:son Kjellbergs samlingar, Stockholm.

Exhibitions

Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "Torsten Palms minnesutställning", 1945 kat nr 92.

Literature