Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
472
73575

SOCKERSKÅLAR med lock, av Lars Boye, Stockholm 1794. Gustavianska.

20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Hammer price
18 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Ovala, urnformade på rektangulär fot med tassfötter. Dekor av godronnering samt antikiserande medaljonger. Kupigt, bladhölstrat lock med pinjekotteknopp. Höjd 26 cm. Stämplar även på locken. (2).

Lagningar.