595
179167
An Anna Petrus table, Stockholm circa 1922; pewter top and black wooden legs.

Slitage, smärre bucklor.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

150 000 - 200 000 SEK

16 216 - 21 622 EUR

Hammer price:
440 000 SEK
Provenance

The family of Anna Petrus.

Literature

Contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)8 614 08 19