595
179167

An Anna Petrus table, Stockholm circa 1922; pewter top and black wooden legs.

Slitage, smärre bucklor.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

150 000 - 200 000 SEK

14 200 - 18 900 EUR

14 400 - 19 200 USD

Hammer price:
440 000 SEK
Provenance

The family of Anna Petrus.

Literature

For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design / Head of Modern Decorative Art and Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77