Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
472
289731

Georg Engelhard Schröder

(Sweden, 1684-1750)
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Georg Engelhard Schröder
(Sweden, 1684-1750)

"Ulrika Eleonora dy" (1688-1741)

Gouache 18 x 12.5 cm.

Slitage och skador. Reva vid bladets högra sida.